TeamAll

Territorial Exemption

Overall Team Player POS HT WT DOB
1
BC DESLAURIERS, Laurent
UBC
DB
2
CGY PALUMBO, Mike
Washington State
OL
3
EDM BOLSTAD, Gordon
Alberta
WR
4
HAM SCHOLZ, Ralph
Cornell
DT
5
OTT BOURGEAU, Michel
Boise State
DT
6
OTT DE SILVA, Jim
Carleton
OL
7
SSK ANDERSON, Mike
San Diego State
OL
8
TOR HINDS, Sterling
Washington
RB
9
WPG ETHIER, Mike
South Dakota State
WR

Round 1

Overall Team Player POS HT WT DOB
10
BC BALKOVEC, Frank
Toronto
LB
11
MTL SINCLAIR, Ian
Miami (Florida)
OL
12
WPG WILLIAMS, Trevor
York
DB
13
OTT MARTIN, Maurice
Toronto
DB
14
CGY MCKEOWN, Sean
Western Ontario
DL
15
EDM ROBINSON, Mike
Utah State
LB
16
EDM SKINNER, Chris
Bishop's
RB
17
EDM MANDARICH, John
Kent State
OL
18
SSK REID, Robert
Simon Fraser
RB

Round 2

Overall Team Player POS HT WT DOB
19
BC KURTZ, Roy
Wilfrid Laurier
K
20
MTL BOWLES, Trevor
San Jose State
OL
21
WPG NEMETH, Richard
Western Ontario
WR
22
OTT RASHOVICH, Dan
Simon Fraser
LB
23
EDM CHAPMAN, Kurt
Simon Fraser
OL
24
EDM SHADRACH, David
Simon Fraser
DB
25
SSK SUITOR, Glen
Simon Fraser
DB
26
HAM MARRONE, Tony
Concordia
OL
27
TOR LOVEGROVE, Dave
Wilfrid Laurier
DB

Round 3

Overall Team Player POS HT WT DOB
28
BC MCKAY, Murray
Alberta
OL
29
MTL TIFFIN, Paul
Simon Fraser
DL
30
WPG BLACK, Dave
Wilfrid Laurier
OL
31
OTT DUPIN, Damir
UNLV
DL
32
CGY WILLIAMS, Nord
York
RB
33
EDM GODRY, John
Guelph
RB
34
SSK STANSBURY, Todd
Georgia Institute
LB
35
HAM DISABATINO, Martin
Concordia
K
36
CGY CECI, Parri
Guelph
RB

Round 4

Overall Team Player POS HT WT DOB
37
BC BROUWERS, Joseph
Wilfrid Laurier
DE
38
SSK MCQUARTERS, Ed
Dakota N.W.
OL
39
SSK VISENTIN, Angelo
St. Mary's
OL
40
SSK SIMPSON, Peter
Guelph
OL
41
CGY LOHIN, Roman
Alberta
LB
42
EDM RUNGE, Dan
Guelph
TE
43
SSK THOMAS, Greg
Concordia
RB
44
HAM KAMINSKI, Les
Montana State
RB
45
SSK SPARENBERG, Dave
Western Ontario
DL

Round 5

Overall Team Player POS HT WT DOB
46
BC TIMLIN, Tom
Carleton
DB
47
MTL LAWRENCE, Bill
Simon Fraser
DL
48
WPG HRECHKOSY, Tom
Manitoba
DT
49
SSK RYAN, Mike
McMaster
OL
50
CGY FILICE, Corrado
Alberta
RB
51
EDM MOHR, Larry
Queen's
FB
52
SSK CORNWALL, Wendell
UBC
LB
53
HAM WIENS, Tim
Saskatchewan
DB
54
TOR PEARSON, David
Toronto
WR

Round 6

Overall Team Player POS HT WT DOB
55
BC DAYMOND, Irv
Western Ontario
OL
56
MTL VOELK, George
Saskatchewan
DE
57
WPG PLOEN, Doug
North Dakota
DB
58
OTT MAGANJA, Dave
York
OL
59
CGY LEERS, Derk
York
DL
60
EDM CHISOTTI, Gio
Alberta
DB
61
SSK KOPP, Darcy
Calgary
DB
62
HAM DERKS, Mike
Cincinnati
OL
63
TOR JOYCE, Mike
York
WR

Round 7

Overall Team Player POS HT WT DOB
64
BC KITCHEN, Greg
UBC
LB
65
MTL LALONDE, Steve
Bishop's
WR
66
WPG RYBACHUK, James
UBC
DL
67
OTT WHITE, Mike
Waterloo
DB
68
CGY HARVIE, John
Calgary
LB
69
EDM CLARK, Brad
Alberta
WR
70
SSK WHEATLEY, Ray
Oregon
OL
71
HAM STEELE, Leroy
South Dakota State
LB
72
TOR PAPADAKOS, Adam
Toronto
TE

Round 8

Overall Team Player POS HT WT DOB
73
BC PEPERDY, Brad
Saskatchewan
DB
74
MTL BAKER, Terry
Mount Allison
K
75
WPG STEVENS, Jim
Manitoba
DB
76
OTT ARMSTRONG, Barry
Ottawa
DB
77
CGY BUTTEAU, Wade
Calgary
LB
78
EDM TREFTLIN, Jeff
McMaster
DB
79
SSK SLIPETZ, Carl
Illinois
DT
80
HAM FOTOPOULOS, George
Mount Allison
OL
81
TOR FRASER, Neil
York
DE